Board of Management & Sub-Committee Members are:

 

Board Of Management

 

  • Chairperson: Pat O'Donohoe
  • Secretary: Charlie Brady
  • Treasurer: Donagh O'Brien
  • Business Development: Des St. Ledger
  • Greens Manager: David Lyons
  • Ladies's Club Captain: Triona Mee
  • Men's Club Captain: Michael Mee
  • House Director: Patricia Stokes
  • Club Children's Officer: Mark Gogarty
  • Membership Director: Frank O'Donnell

 

Business Development Sub Committee

 

  • Des St. Ledger (Chair)
  • Ita Kelleher
  • David Lyons
  • Helen Smyth
  • Gavin Byrne

 

Greens Sub Committee

 

  • David Lyons (Chair)
  • Stephen Hoey (Greens Superintendent)
  • Carol Wickham
  • Donal O'Brien
  • Russell Durnin

 

Men's Club Committee

 

  • Michael Mee - Captain
  • Derek Murray -Vice Captain
  • Bernard English - President
  • Michael Mee - Men's Treasurer
  • Eddie McBurney - Men's Competition / Handicap Secretary
  • Michael Metcalfe - Ex-Officio
  • Derek Murray - Overall Team Manager
  • Conor Breheny - Junior Golf Representative
  • Mark Cummins - Men's Secretary
  • Ronan Mac Fadden - Communications
  • Conor Sheridan
  • Declan Healy

 

Ladies Club Committee

 

  • Triona Mee - Lady Captain
  • Anne Wickham - Lady Vice Captain
  • Helen Delany - Lady President
  • Ita Kelleher - Ex-Officio                                    
  • Marie Savage - Ladies Secretary
  • Jean Kierans - Ladies Competition
  • Dympna Walsh - Handicap Secretary
  • Eleanor Grimes - Ladies Treasurer
  • Aimee Wickham - Junior Convenor
  • Gaye English
  • Ann N O'Brien
  • Gaye Hughes
  • Pauline Drew

 

Men's Competitions & Handicap Committee

 

  • Eddie McBurney (Chair)
  • Alan Daisey
  • Bill McDonough
  • Con Sheridan
  • Declan Healy
  • Donagh O'Brien
  • Mark Cummins
  • Miche├íl Garvey
  • Ollie O'Sullivan
  • Patrick Smith
  • Peter McElearney
  • Ronan McFadden
  • Stephen Martin
  • Tom Maguire

Ladies Competitions Sub Committee

 

  • Jean Kierans (Chair)
  • Patricia Broderick
  • Toni Leech
  • Marita Leech
  • Jackie Clarke
  • Rosie Quinn
  • Jane Carolan
  • Berna Carthy
  • Ann Wickham
  • Judith Leetch
  • Mary Lynch
  • Ann N O'Brien
  • Gay Hughes
  • Dympna Walsh
  • Stephanie Phillips

 

Junior Committee

 

  • Mark Gogarty (Junior Convenor)
  • Aimee Wickham (Designated Liaison Officer)
  • Mark Gogarty (Club's Childern's Officer)
  • Scott Robertson
  • Ellie Metcalfe
  • Gillian O'Byrne
  • Liz Wade
  • Conor Breheny
  • Gavin Byrne
  • Colin Cooney