Board of Management & Sub-Committee Members are:

 

Board Of Management

 

  • Chairperson: Pat O'Donohoe
  • Secretary: Charlie Brady
  • Treasurer: Donagh O'Brien
  • Business Development: Jack McGowan
  • Greens Manager: Russell Durnin
  • Ladies's Club Captain: Ann Bellew
  • Men's Club Captain: Gerry Wickham

 

Business Development Sub Committee

 

  • Jack McGowan (Chair)
  • Ita Kelleher
  • David Lyons
  • Helen Smyth
  • Scott Kirkpatrick

 

Greens Sub Committee — Course Maintenance

 

  • Russell Durnin (Chair)
  • Stephen Hoey (Greens Superintendent)
  • Carol Wickham
  • Bernard Molloy

 

Greens Sub Committee — Course Development

 

  • Russell Durnin (Chair)
  • Scott Kirkpatrick (Professional)
  • Donal O'Brien
  • Pat O'Donohoe

 

Men's Club Committee

 

  • Gerry Wickham - Captain
  • Michael Metcalfe -Vice Captain/Men's Treasurer
  • John Walsh - President
  • Mark Cummins - Men's Secretary
  • Kieran Mongan - Men's Competition / Handicap Secretary
  • Declan Smyth - Ex-Officio
  • Mark Gogarty - Junior Convenor
  • Derek Murray - Overall Team Manager
  • Pat Meehan
  • Peter Mcelearney
  • Dan Mitchell
  • Pat Rooney

 

Ladies Club Committee

 

  • Ann Bellew - Lady Captain
  • Ita Kelleher - Lady Vice Captain
  • Pat Delany - Lady President
  • Philomena Rooney- Ex-Officio                                    
  • Joan Whyte - Ladies Secretary
  • Triona Mee - Ladies Competition / Handicap Secretary
  • Toni Leech - Ladies Treasurer
  • Margaret Spellman
  • Brenda Phelan
  • Clodagh Corry
  • Jean Kierans
  • Eleanor Grimes

 

Men's Competitions Sub Committee

 

  • Kieran Mongan (Chair)
  • Alan Daisey
  • Bill McDonough
  • Conor Sheridan
  • Declan Healy
  • Donagh O'Brien
  • Eddie McBurney
  • John Dyas
  • Mark Cummins
  • Michael Metcalfe
  • Oliver O'Sullivan
  • Thomas Maguire
  • Tom Benson

 

Ladies Competitions Sub Committee

 

  • Triona Mee (Chair)
  • Patricia Broderick
  • Toni Leech
  • Marita Leech
  • Marion McKenna
  • Sharon Rogers
  • Ann Wickham
  • Judith Leetch
  • Veronica Branigan
  • Joan Smith
  • Mary Lynch
  • Ann O'Brien
  • Margaret O Donnell
  • Stephanie Phillips
  • Eleanor Grimes

 

Junior Committee

 

  • Mark Gogarty (Junior Convenor)
  • Aimee Wickham (Designated Liaison Officer)
  • Cian Geraghty (Club's Childern's Officer)
  • Scott Kirkpatrick
  • Scott Robertson
  • Aidan D'Arcy
  • Gillian O'Byrne
  • Liz Wade
  • Conor Breheny